2003 New Senior Members

November
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Hiroshima Mamoru Terauchi Electron Devices Society
Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Nagoya Noboru Ohnishi Computer Society
Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Sapporo Yoshikazu Miyanaga Circuits & Systems Society
Signal Processing Society
Tokyo Hiroaki Kunieda Circuits & Systems Society
Communications Society
Signal Processing Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Yoshinori Sakai Communications Society
Signal Processing Society

Top

October
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Yutaka Hata Neural Networks Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics, & Frequency Control
Signal Processing Society
Tokyo Junzo Kasahara Oceanic Engineering Society
Shigeki Sugano Robotics & Automation Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society

Top

August
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Mituhiko Araki Control Systems Society
Kimio Shigihara Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Nagoya Naoki Inagaki Antennas & Propagation Society
Nobuyoshi Kikuma Antennas & Propagation Society
Communications Society
Signal Processing Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Sapporo Yasutaka Ogawa Antennas & Propagation Society
Communications Society
Signal Processing Society
Tokyo David K. Asano
Yoshihiko Kataoka Power Engineering Society
Yoshiyuki Koseki
Shimada Masanobu Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society
Masanari Meguro Dielectrics & Electrical in sulation Society
Power Engineering Society
Suzuo Saito Industry Applications Society
Power Electronics Society
Akihiko Sugiyama Circuits & Systems Society
Signal Processing Society
Eiji Watanabe Circuits & Systems Society
Signal Processing Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Hirosuke Yamamoto Communications Society
Information Theory Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society

Top

June
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Fukuoka Vasily G. Moshnyaga Circuits & Systems Society
Computer Society
Kansai Toru Kikuno Circuits & Systems Society
Communications Society
Computer Society
Koji Kudo Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Nagoya Yasuyoshi Inagaki Computer Society
Information Theory Society
Masaki Yamaguchi Eng in Medicine & Biology Society
Shikoku Fuji Ren
Tokyo Koichi Asatani Communications Society
Kazuhiro Hirasawa Antennas & Propagation Society
Jiro Hirokawa Antennas & Propagation Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Nobuo Iwase Components, Pkg & Mfg Technology
Hisao Kameda Computer Society
Control Systems Society
Shigetaka Kumashiro Circuits & Systems Society
Electron Devices Society

Top

May
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Toshio Sunaga Electron Devices Society
Solid-States Circuits Cociety
Nagoya Tomio Hirata Computer Society
Tokyo Takeo Ishikawa Magnetics Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Hiroshi Sakou Computer Society

Top

April
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Hiroshima Shigeru Tanabe Power Engineering Society
Kansai Hironaga Matsubara
Kenichi Matsumoto Computer Society
Kiyohiro Shikano Computer Society
Neural Networks Society
Signal Processing Society
Nagoya Naofumi Takagi Circuits & Systems Society
Computer Society
Information Theory Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Tokyo Nobuyuki Inaba Magnetics Society
Yoshihiko Miyasato Control Systems Society
Yasushi Nishida Nuclear & Plasma Sciences Society
Masanori Nishiguchi Components, Pkg, & Mfg Tech Society
Hiroaki Yada Communications Society
Magnetics Society
Makoto Yoshida Communications Society

Top

February
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Sendai Dragomir Nenchev Robotics & Automation Society
Sikoku Shuxiang Guo Robotics & Automation Society
Computer Society
Tokyo Masanobu Higashida Computer Society
Hisashi Morishita Computer Society
Antennas & Propagation Society
Communications Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Vehicular Technology Society

Top

January
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Atsushi Hori Electron Devices Society
Guisheng Zhai Control Systems Society
Neural Networks Society
Tokyo Tadahito Aoki Power Electronics Society
Masayoshi Ejiri Communications Society
Hideki Hayashi Electron Devices Society
Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Hiroshi Ito Electron Devices Society
Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Nobuhiko Kitawaki Communications Society
Signal Processing Society
Yuichi Matsushima Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Hitomi Murakami
Satoru Okamoto Communications Society