IEEE Tokyo Section
ieeelogo

2007@New Fellows

ieeelogo
ÅIXV“ú 2006”N12ŒŽ5“ú
No. Section Name Professional Affiliation Citation
1 “Œ‹ž ç—t@–¾
Akira Chiba
“Œ‹ž—‰È‘åŠw For contributions to bearingless AC motor drives
2 “Œ‹ž ‰|•À@˜a‰ë
Kazumasa Enami
î•ñ’ʐMŒ¤‹†‹@\ For contributions to content production technology in broadcasting
3 “Œ‹ž ”‰®@‹`•v
Yoshio Itaya
NTTæ’[‹Zp‘‡Œ¤‹†Š For contributions to high performance long-wavelength semiconductor lasers for optical communications
4 “Œ‹ž Šâ‰ª@Gl
Hideto Iwaoka
‹à‘òH‹Æ‘åŠw For leadership in developing optical devices and optical microelectro mechanical systems for sensing and measuring instruments
5 “Œ‹ž ‰ÍŒ´@‘¸”V
Takayuki Kawahara
“ú—§»ìŠ’†‰›Œ¤‹†Š For contributions to low-voltage low-power random access memory circuits
6 “Œ‹ž —ΐì@Ž”ü
Katsumi Midorikawa
—‰»ŠwŒ¤‹†Š For contributions to generation of intense coherent soft x-ray radiation
7 L“‡ ŽO‰Y@“¹Žq
Mitiko Miura-Mattausch
L“‡‘åŠw For contributions to nanoscale metal oxide semiconductor field effect transistor compact modeling
8 ŠÖ¼ ¬“c’†@a“ñ
Shinji Odanaka
‘åã‘åŠw For contributions to numerical modeling and simulation of scaled complementary metal oxide semiconductor integrated circuit processes and devices
9 “Œ‹ž ¬ì@”Ž¢
Hiroyo Ogawa
î•ñ’ʐMŒ¤‹†‹@\ For contributions to microwave and millimeter-wave technology
10 ŠÖ¼ Žðˆä@‰pº
Hideaki Sakai
‹ž“s‘åŠw For contributions to statistical and adaptive signal processing
11 ŠÖ¼ ŽO•r@­ˆê
Seiichi Sampei
‘åã‘åŠw For contributions to the development of fading compensation and adaptive modulation techniques for wireless communication systems
12 ŠÖ¼ Ž­–ì@´G
Kiyohiro Shikano
“ޗǐæ’[‰ÈŠw‹Zp‘åŠw‰@‘åŠw For contributions to speech recognition, dialog systems, voice conversion, and acoustic field realization
13 “Œ‹ž ›–ì@dŽ÷
Shigeki Sugano
‘ˆî“c‘åŠw For contributions to design, control and system integration of human symbiotic robots
14 ŠÖ¼ ™]@rŽ¡
Toshiharu Sugie
‹ž“s‘åŠw For contributions to tracking control and its application to mechanical systems
15 “Œ‹ž “¿“c@³–ž
Masamitsu Tokuda
•‘ H‹Æ‘åŠw For leadership in development and international standardization of electromagnetic compatibility for telecommunication systems
16 “Œ‹ž ‰Y ŠÂ
Tamaki Ura
“Œ‹ž‘åŠw For contributions to autonomous underwater vehicle technologies
17 “Œ‹ž ŽR“c@_
Hiroshi Yamada
(Š”)“ŒŽÅ For contributions to packaging technology of integrated circuits
18 “Œ‹ž ŽR•i@³Ÿ
Masakazu Yamashina
NECƒGƒŒƒNƒgƒƒjƒNƒX(Š”) For leadership in high performance microprocessor circuits

▲ƒy[ƒWƒgƒbƒv‚Ö

Copyright IEEE - All rights reserved.