Officers and the Committee Members

[Jan 1, 2017]

Officers

Chair Toshitaka TSUDA Waseda University
Vice Chair Takao ONOYE Osaka University
Secretary Toshihiko SUGIE NTT Electronics
Treasurer Yukitoshi SANADA Keio University

Section Representatives

Fukuoka Section Chair Tanemasa ASANO Kyusyu University
Hiroshima Section Chair Isao NAKANISHI Tottori University
Kansai Section Chair Miki YAMAMOTO Kansai University
Vice Chair Takashi MIZUOCHI Mitsubishi Electric
Nagoya Section Chair Yutaka ISHIBASHI Nagoya Institute of Technology
Sapporo Section Chair Yoshikazu MIYANAGA Hokkaido University
Sendai Section Chair Masataka NAKAZAWA Tohoku University
Shikoku Section Chair Masanori HAMAMURA Kochi University of Technology
Shin-etsu Section Chair Kiyoshi OHISHI Nagaoka University of Technology
Tokyo Section Chair Iwao SASASE Keio University
Vice Chair Yoshiaki SATO NTT
Ex-Com Member Takehiro SATO Keio University
Ex-Com Member Emi YANO Ricoh IT Solutions

Standing Committee Chairs

Chapter Operations Committee Chair Minoru FUJISHIMA Hiroshima University
Student Activities Committee Chair Yasuharu OHGOE Tokyo Denki University
Awards Committee Chair Hideo KUWAHARA Fujitsu Laboratories
Industry Promotion Committee Chair Hidenobu HARASAKI NEC

Additional Members appointed by the Council Committee

Past Chair  Tomonori AOYAMA  Keio University
Past Secretary  Hidenobu HARASAKI  NEC
Past Treasurer  Hiroki FUJISHIRO  Tokyo University of Science
WIE Affinity Group Chair  Emi YANO  Ricoh IT Solutions
History Committee (ad hoc committee) Chair  Isao SHIRAKAWA  University of Hyogo
LRSC (ad hoc committee)  Yasuhiro TAKISHIMA  KDDI Research
Anniversary Event Committee (ad hoc committee) Chair  Toshitaka TSUDA  Waseda University
MD Coordinator  Takako HASHIMOTO  Chiba University of Commerce
YP Coordinator  Kojiro NISHIMIYA  Aoyama Gakuin University
LMAG Coordinator  Tomonori AOYAMA  Keio University

Ex-Officio

MGA Membership Recruitment and Recovery Committee Chair  Takako HASHIMOTO  Chiba University of Commerce
MGA Strategic Direction and Enviroment Assessment Committee  Takatoshi MINAMI  Ex- Fujitsu Laboratories
Region 10 Director Elect  Akinori NISHIHARA  Tokyo Institute of Technology
Region 10 Technical Activities Vice Chair  Takao ONOYE  Osaka University
Region 10 Life Members Coordinator  Tomonori AOYAMA  Keio University
Region 10 Section & Chapter Coordinator  Hidenori NAKAZATO  Waseda University
Region 10 Advisory Committee  Toshio FUKUDA  Meijo University