2013 New Senior Members

November
Section Name SOCIETY
Nagoya Section Horita Eisuke Circuits and Systems Society
Nagoya Section Shimizu Kazuo Industry Applications Society
Nagoya Section Tajima Masato Information Theory Society
Tokyo Section Bandoh Yukihiro
Tokyo Section Kuri Toshiaki Microwave Theory and Techniques Society
Tokyo Section Okello James Signal Processing Society
Tokyo Section Yoshikawa Takahide

▲Top of page

September
Section Name SOCIETY
Kansai Section Baba Yoshihiro Power & Energy Society
Shin-Etsu Section Itoh Junichi Industry Applications Society
Sendai Section Fujita Hamido Systems, Man, and Cybernetics Society
Sendai Section Zubair Fadlullah Communications Society

▲Top of page

July
Section Name SOCIETY
Kansai Section Harada Yasuo Communications Society
Kansai Section Uraoka Yukiharu Electron Devices Society
Tokyo Section Murakami Toshiyuki Industrial Electronics Society

▲Top of page

June-2
Section Name SOCIETY
Kansai Section Hirano Kazuo
Tokyo Section Shinjo Shintaro Microwave Theory and Techniques Society

▲Top of page

 

June-1
Section Name SOCIETY
Kansai Section Muramatsu Jun Information Theory Society
Tokyo Section Nakamura Shinki Photonics Society
Tokyo Section Tanabe Kazuo Power & Energy Society

▲Top of page

April
Section Name SOCIETY
Kansai Section Mamitsuka Hiroshi Computer Society
Tokyo Section Kafle Ved Communications Society
Tokyo Section Lu Xiaodong Computer Society
Tokyo Section Matsuura Motoharu Photonics Society
Tokyo Section Nakazato Hidenori Communications Society

▲Top of page

March
Section Name SOCIETY
Nagoya Section Tsuboi Tsutomu Communications Society
Tokyo Section Hamada Mohamed E A Computer Society
Tokyo Section Itoh Masayuki
Tokyo Section Kurokawa Kenji Photonics Society
Tokyo Section Ohta Yuichi Robotics and Automation Society
Tokyo Section Ono Nobutaka Signal Processing Society
Tokyo Section Song Ho-Jin Solid-State Circuits Society

▲Top of page

February
Section Name SOCIETY
Kansai Section Nomachi Masaharu Nuclear and Plasma Sciences Society
Sapporo Section Shimizu Koichi Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society
Sendai Section Fujikake Hideo Consumer Electronics Society
Sendai Section Nishiyama Hiroki Communications Society
Tokyo Section Fujita Masayuki Control Systems Society
Tokyo Section Hoshuyama Osamu Signal Processing Society
Tokyo Section Ichikawa Junichi Computer Society
Tokyo Section Kitagawa Mitsuhiko Electron Devices Society
Tokyo Section Masui Shoichi Solid-State Circuits Society
Tokyo Section Osada Kenichi Solid-State Circuits Society
Tokyo Section Sakai Shuichi Computer Society
Tokyo Section Tanaka Yoshinori Communications Society
Tokyo Section Zabir SalahuddinMuhammadSalim Communications Society