2009 New Senior Members

November
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Nagoya Maezawa Koichi Electron Devices Society
Nagoya Takeda Kazuya Intelligent Transportation Systems Society
Signal Processing Society
Sendai Shibuya Toru  
Tokyo Fujita Yoshihiro Broadcast Technology Society
Tokyo Mogami Tohru Electron Devices Society
Tokyo Nakamura Yoshihiko Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society
Robotics and Automation Society

Top

October
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Hase Tomohiro Consumer Electronics Society
Tokyo Hashimoto Takako Computer Society
Women in Engineering
Tokyo Morita Hiroyoshi Information Theory Society
Tokyo Motoyama Hideki Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Power & Energy Society
Tokyo Sonobe Yoshiaki Magnetics Society

Top

September
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Shin-Etsu Nakajima Shigeo Communications Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Tokyo Okumura Haruhiko Consumer Electronics Society
Tokyo Sasaki Hideki Components, Packaging, and Manufacturing Technology Society
Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Tokyo Tanaka Kazuo Computational Intelligence Society
Control Systems Society
Robotics and Automation Society
Systems, Man, and Cybernetics Society

Top

August
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Fukuoka Muhando Billy Power & Energy Society Membership
Kansai Sugiura Hiroaki  
Shikoku Tanji Yuichi Circuits and Systems Society Membership
Tokyo Sagawa Misuzu  

Top

June
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Iyoda Isao Power & Energy Society
Power Electronics Society
Kansai Niwa Masaaki  
Tokyo Fujie Masakatsu Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society
Robotics and Automation Society
Tokyo Inaba Satoshi Electron Devices Society
Tokyo Kosugi Naoko Women in Engineering (Requires)

Top

May
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Kushiki Yoshiaki Computer Society
Sendai Uchiyama Masaru Control Systems Society
Robotics and Automation Society
Systems, Man, and Cybernetics Society
Sendai Xiaohong Jiang  

Top

April
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Fukuoka Ito Hiroshi Control Systems Society
Kansai Okumura Kohshi Circuits and Systems Society
Computer Society

Top

March
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Ogawa Matsuto Electron Devices Society
Tokyo Sasaki Shinya Communications Society
Lasers and Electro-Optics Society

Top

February
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Benjebbour Anass Communications Society
Mino Shinji Lasers and Electro-Optics Society
Nakagawa Akio Electron Devices Society
Zhou Yicheng Power Engineering Society

Top

January
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Fukuoka Wang Yankang  
Nagoya Kunisa Akiomi Circuits and Systems Society
Communications Society
Consumer Electronics Society
Information Theory Society
Signal Processing Society
Tokyo Uehara Kazuhiro Microwave Theory and Techniques Society
Yashima Yoshiyuki Circuits and Systems Society