2006 New Senior Members

November
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Fukuoka Sunagawa Kenji Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Kansai Kadota Michio Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics & Frequency Control Society
Sapporo Fujinaga Kiyohisa  
Sendai Mah Misoon  
Shikoku Nishio Yoshifumi  
Tokyo Arai Hiroyuki Antennas & Propagation Society
Ibe Eishi Electron Devices Society
Kawanishi Tetsuya  
Suehiro Naoki  
Ueda Hiromi  
Yamada Isao Tokyo Section
Yano Kaoru Tokyo Section

Top

September
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Fukuoka Shoyama Masahito Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Industry Applications Society
Power Electronics Society
Kansai Sawai Hidefumi Computational Intelligence Society
Computer Society
Tamura Shinichi  
Sapporo Haseyama Miki Circuits & Systems Society
Computational Intelligence Society
Control Systems Society
Signal Processing Society
Women In Engineering
Tokyo Kuroda Michiko Antennas & Propagation Society
Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Women In Engineering
Yokoyama Ryuichi Computational Intelligence Society
Control Systems Society
Power Engineering Society

Top

August
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Hara Takahiro Communications Society
Computer Society
Mikada Hitoshi Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society
Oceanic Engineering Society
Sendai Ito Takashi Electron Devices Society
Tadokoro Satoshi Computational Intelligence Society
Industrial Electronics Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Nagase Tomoyuki Communications Society
Computer Society
Tokyo Nakamura Hiroshi Computer Society

Top

June
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Fukuoka Senju Tomonobu Industrial Electronics Society
Power Engineering Society
Hiroshima Inoue Akira Computational Intelligence Society
Control Systems Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Systems, Man, & Cybemetics Society
Kansai Gruening Horst Power Electronics Society
Inoue Akira Communication Society
Electron Devices Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Ogawa Koichi Antennas & Propagation Society
Tokyo Kasukawa Akihiko Communications Society
LEOS
Morooka Tasuku Antenas & Propagation Society
Okazaki Hiroshi Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Wang Xu LEOS

Top

April
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Cheng Gordon  
Nakatani Tomohiro Signal Process
Yokoya Naokazu Computational Intelligence Society
Computer Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Tokyo Hoya Tetsuya Engineering In Medicine & Biology Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Signal Processing Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Inaba Hiroshi Computational Intelligence Society
Control Systems Society
Electron Devices Society
Information Theory Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Ishijima Masa Engineering In Medicine & Biology Society
Hachidai Ito Power Engineering Society
Matsuo Hitoshi Electron Devices Society
Engineering In Medicine & Biology Society
Nara Koichi Power Engineering Society
Usami Mitsuo  
Yamato Junji Computer Society

Top

February
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Chihara Kunihiro Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Ikeda Kazushi  
Katukawa Tamotu  
Nagoya Yamada Minoru LEOS
Tokyo Arai Shigehisa LEOS
Asada Masahiro LEOS
Fujii Teruo Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Furuya Kazuhito Laser & Electro-Optics Society
Kishino Katsumi LEOS
Komiya Kazumi Communications Society
Shirakawa Kazuo  

Top

January
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Hiroshima Kroumov Valeri T. Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Kansai Awai Ikuo  
Kimoto Tsunenobu Electron Devices Society
Kometani Haruyuki  
Miki Takahiro Solid State Circuits Society
Noda Susumu Electron Devices Society
Okuno Hiroshi Signal Processing Society
Ueda Daisuke Electron Devices Society
Nagoya Nallaperumal Krishnan  
Nakai Toshiharu Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Sendai Kondo Kazuhiro  
Tokyo Fujino Masayuki Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Fukuoka Yutaka Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Hagimoto Kazuo Communications Society
Haneda Yoichi Signal Processing Society
Huang Jian Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Mino Hiroyuki Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Ogawa Hiroyo Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Sekihara Kensuke Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Sugimoto Yasuhiro  
Xin Jingmin  
Yamazaki Kenichi Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Yasuda Yutaka