2005 New Senior Members

November 2005
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Garner Philip Signal Processing Society
Lasers And Electro-Optics Society
Habara Keishi Communications Society
Lasers And Electro-Optics Society
Katoh Hisakazu  
Ohtsu Satoshi Power Electronics Society
Oki Eiji Communications Society
Shima Yoshihiro Computer Society
Yonei Kenji Electron Devices Society
Yoshikuni Yuzo Lasers And Electro-Optics Society

Top

September
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Toru Shimizu Computer Society
Kazuaki Wakai Broadcast Technology Society

Top

August
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Kazutami Arimoto Electron Devices Society
Nagoya Masaaki Kitayama Aerospace & Electronic Systems Society
Circuits & Systems Society
Communications Society
Consumer Electronics Society
Control Systems Society
Information Theory Society
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society
Signal Processing Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Akira Ogawa Communications Society
Sendai Nei Kato Communications Society
Yoshiaki Nemoto Communications Society
Computer Society
Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Tokyo Hideo Iwata Electron Devices Society
Instrumentation & Measurement Society
Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Yasuo Kokubun Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Fumio Koyama Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Scott R. Trent Communications Society
Computer Society
Tomohiko Uematsu Communications Society
Information Theory Society

Top

June
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Miwako Doi  
Yoshio Karasawa Antenna & Propagation Society
Communications Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Fumio Ootsuka Electron Devices Society
Takashi Yahagi Circuits & Systems Society
Computational Intelligence Society
Communications Society
Control Systems Society
Engineering in Medicine & Biolog Society
Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society
Information Theory Society
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society
Oceanic Engineering Society
Signal Processing Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Yohachi Yamashita Ultrasonics, Ferroelectrics & Freq Control

Top

May
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Mitsumasa Iwamoto Dielectrics & Electrical Insulation Society
Electron Devices Society
Kunio Kashino Signal Processing Society
Mutsuhiro Mori Electron Devices Society
Tetsuya Suemitsu Electron Devices Society

Top

April
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Ichiro Kuroda Signal Processing Society
Tatsuki Okamoto Dielectrics & Electrical Insulation Society

Top

Februry
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Sendai Koshi Abe Communications Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Tokyo Kazuo Imai Broadcast Technology Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Kazunari Ishimaru Electron Devices Society
Signal Processing Society
Shuichi Itahashi Signal Processing Society
Kazunori Nemoto Components, Packaging & Manufacturing
Technology
Hidemitsu Ogawa Computational Intelligence Society
Computer Society
Signal Processing Society

Top

January
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Nagoya Tatsuo Mori Dielectrics & Electrical Insulation Society
Sendai Yoji Isota Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Tokyo Higeaki Aoki Signal Processing Society
Tetsuo Nakamura Computer Society
Electron Devices Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Takeo Shiba Electron Devices Society
Shuichi Ueno Circuits & Systems Society
Computer Society