2002 New Senior Members

November
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Kansai Xinkai Chen Circuits & Systems Society
Control Systems Society
Industrial Electronics Society
Neural Networks Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Toshiharu Sugie Control Systems Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Tokyo Seiichi Ido
Tadao Ishibasi Electron Devices Society
Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Hiroshi Ishii Communications Society
Koichi Ito Antennas & Propagation Society
Broadcast Technology Society
Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Hiroyuki Kano Control Systems Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Yasunori Kobori Consumer Electronics Society
Keiichi Kubota Broadcast Technology Society
Sei Miyake Broadcast Technology Society
Tadao Nakagawa Communications Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Yoshihiro Niitsu Communications Society
Toshihiko Noguchi Industrial Electronics Society
Industry Applications Society
Power Electronics Society
Tadanobu Okada Communications Society
Hidehiko Tanaka Computer Society
Electron Devices Society
Tamaki Ura Oceanic Engineering Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Hiroshima A.B.M. Harunur Rashid Circuits & Systems Society
Electron Devices Society

Top

September
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Hajime Ishikawa Computer Society
Electron Devices Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Yukou Mochida Communications Society
Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Tsuneo Tokumitsu Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Keizo Cho Antennas & Propagation Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Hiroaki Nishikawa Computer Society
Masaharu Takahashi Antennas & Propagation Society
Katsuyoshi Washio Circuits & Systems Society
Electron Devices Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Fukuoka Tadashi Suetsugu Circuits & Systems Society
Power Electronics Society
Mituso Tateiba Antennas & Propagation Society
Hiroshima Hiroshi Sasaki Computer Society
Neural Networks Society
Power Engineering Society
Social Implications of Technology Society
Kansai Minoru Asada Computer Society
Neural Networks Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Yoshifumi Manabe

Top

August
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Peter Maurice Lee Circuits & Systems Society
Computer Society
Electron Devices Society
Solid-States Circuits Society
Kazuo Nakanishi Computer Society
Fukuoka Fujio Kurokawa Broadcast Technology Society
Circuits & Systems Society
Power Electronics Society
Signal Processing Society
Kansai Hideaki Sakai Signal Processing Society

Top

June
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Tadashi Saitoh Lasers & Electro-Optics Society

Top

May
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Norihisa Doi Computer Society
Shigeo Kawasaki Antennas & Propagation Society
Communications Society
Electron Devices Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Shigeo Kazama Antennas & Propagation Society
Broadcast Technology Society
Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Tomoyoshi Mishima
Tadao Nagatsuma Instrumentation & Measurement Society
Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Sendai Motoyuki Sato Antennas & Propagation Society
Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Signal Processing Society
Kunio Sawaya Instrumentation & Measurement Society
Lasers & Electro-Optics Society

Top

March
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Keisuke Fujisaki Magnetics Society
Tsutomu Mizuno Magnetics Society
Takeshi Nogami Electron Devices Society
Toshihisa Shimizu Industrial Electronics Society
Industry Applications Society
Power Electronics Society
Power Engineering Society
Toru Uno Antennas & Propagation Society
Electromagnetic Compatibility Society
Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Yuu Watanabe Electron Devices Society
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Solid-States Circuits Society

Top

February
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Kaoru Hashimoto Components,Pkg, & Mfg Technology
Yuzuru Hosoe Magnetics Society
Ryuki Kohno Antennas & Propagation Society
Communications Society
Computer Society
Information Theory Society
Signal Processing Society
Vehicular Technology Society
Satoshi Matsumoto Dielectrics & Electrical Insulation Society
Power Engineering Society
Tetsuji Oda Dielectrics & Electrical Insulation Society
Industry Applications Society
Magnetics Society

Top

January
Section Name Technical Affiliation
Tokyo Kiichi Hamamoto Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Shigeo Hirose Robotics & Automation Society
Hiroya Homma Dielectrics & Electrical Insulation Society
Power Engineering Society
Tadashi Saitoh Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Morihito Miyagi Communications Society
Shinji Nisimura Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Tadashi Saitoh Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Yoichi Sato Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Tadashi Saitoh Communications Society
Information Theory Society
Signal Processing Society
Senichi Suzuki Lasers & Electro-Optics Society
Kazuo Tanie Control Systems Society
Industrial Electronics Society
Robotics & Automation Society
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society
Yuji Uenishi Electron Devices Society
Shigeru Yanagawa Microwave Theory & Techniques Society
Shiro Tanabe